Honeymoon Grille
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantAkron, OH

Honeymoon Grille

Open now · closes 2:00 PM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 2:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Honeymoon Grille
Monday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 2:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Akron: 11:48 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

3458 Manchester Road
Akron, OH 44319

About Honeymoon Grille

Honeymoon Grille is an American restaurant you'll find at 3458 Manchester Road in Akron, Ohio. It is one of 240 places to eat and drink we list in Akron.

Honeymoon Grille is open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Sunday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

You can visit for takeout and dine-in. On the menu: breakfast.

Quick facts

Category
American Restaurant · Breakfast
Address
3458 Manchester Road, Akron, OH 44319
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Honeymoon Grille? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Honeymoon Grille's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Honeymoon Grille open on Sunday?

No, Honeymoon Grille is closed on Sundays.

Where is Honeymoon Grille located?

Honeymoon Grille is located at 3458 Manchester Road, Akron, OH 44319.

Does Honeymoon Grille offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Honeymoon Grille, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Akron

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.